Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 106
12-Justen Mah(FRNK)     
------------------------\
                        |12-Justen Mah(FRN
                       1|-----------------\
09-Ryan Mazure-Schmidt(E|  fall :35       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Justen Mah(FRN
                                        57|-----------------\
10-Jordan Armstrong(CHSE                  |  16-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-Jordan Armstro|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
11-Kendall Momon(KNDY)  |  fall 1:06                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Justen Mah(FRN
                                                         169|-----------------
11-Nick Marek(WSEA)                                         |  9-6            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-Nick Marek(WSE                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
09-Arthur Lane(BLCH)    |  fall :39       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-Derek Nichols(|
                                        58|-----------------/
11-David Ngo(FRNK)                        |  4-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-Derek Nichols(|
                       4|-----------------/
09-Derek Nichols(HAZN)  |  dec 10-9       
------------------------/

                       11-Nick Marek(WSE
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-Ryan Mazure-Sc                  |11-Kendall Momon(
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |11-Kendall Momon(|  13-4           |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     11-Kendall Momon(|  FALL :59                         |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-Jordan Armstro
                                                       155|-----------------
     09-Arthur Lane(BL                                    |  FALL 3:44      
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-Jordan Armstro                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     11-David Ngo(FRNK|  FALL 3:35      |10-Jordan Armstro|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       11-David Ngo(FRNK|  17-2           
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    11-Nick Marek(WSE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |11-Nick Marek(WSE
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    11-David Ngo(FRNK|  11-6           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 113
09-Matt Iwicki(ECAT)    
------------------------\
                        |09-Matt Iwicki(EC
                       5|-----------------\
09-Chris Moore(NTHL)    |  fall 1:03      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-Matt Iwicki(EC
                                        61|-----------------\
10-Michael Wilkinson(BAI                  |  FALL 1:07      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-Michael Wilkin|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10-Vinnie Sposari(KNDY) |  fall 3:34                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-Matt Iwicki(EC
                                                         170|-----------------
10-Kallum Broderick(ODEA                                    |  FALL :12       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-Kallum Broderi                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
09-Riley Caulfield(INGR)|  fall 2:30      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-Kallum Broderi|
                                        62|-----------------/
09-Jason Lacy(LASD)                       |  FALL 1:57      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-Zach Moore(HAZ|
                       8|-----------------/
10-Zach Moore(HAZN)     |  INJ DEF        
------------------------/

                       10-Zach Moore(HAZ
                   L-62-----------------\
     09-Chris Moore(NT                  |10-Zach Moore(HAZ
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |09-Chris Moore(NT|  17-6           |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     10-Vinnie Sposari|  FALL 2:38                        |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-Zach Moore(HAZ
                                                       156|-----------------
     09-Riley Caulfiel                                    |  10-4           
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-Michael Wilkin                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     09-Jason Lacy(LAS|  DEFAULT        |10-Michael Wilkin|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       09-Riley Caulfiel|  10-3           
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    09-Chris Moore(NT       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |09-Chris Moore(NT
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    09-Riley Caulfiel|  FALL 3:58      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 120
12-Aqua Prigge(INGR)    
------------------------\
                        |12-Aqua Prigge(IN
                       9|-----------------\
09-Matthieu Boss(ECAT)  |  fall :43       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Aqua Prigge(IN
                                        65|-----------------\
09-Chad Roberts(BAIN)                     |  FALL 1:24      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-Chad Roberts(B|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
09-Josh Kluth(HAZN)     |  dec 11-8                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Aqua Prigge(IN
                                                         171|-----------------
10-Hans Robel(BLCH)                                         |  FALL 2:39      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-Hans Robel(BLC                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
09-Liam Topham(BAIN)    |  fall :25       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Brandon Gilber|
                                        66|-----------------/
09-Scott Rohlinger(ODEA)                  |  FALL 1:48      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Brandon Gilber|
                      12|-----------------/
12-Brandon Gilbertson(HI|  FALL 3:39      
------------------------/

                       10-Hans Robel(BLC
                   L-66-----------------\
     09-Matthieu Boss(                  |10-Hans Robel(BLC
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |09-Matthieu Boss(|  FALL:33        |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     09-Josh Kluth(HAZ|  DEFAULT INJ                      |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-Hans Robel(BLC
                                                       157|-----------------
     09-Liam Topham(BA                                    |  FALL 3:49      
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-Chad Roberts(B                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     09-Scott Rohlinge|  10-5           |09-Chad Roberts(B|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       09-Scott Rohlinge|  9-5            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    09-Matthieu Boss(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |09-Scott Rohlinge
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    09-Scott Rohlinge|  FALL 3:21      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 126
11-Jesse Marek(BLCH)    
------------------------\
                        |11-Jesse Marek(BL
                      13|-----------------\
11-Khang Nguyen(INGR)   |  FALL :34       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-Jesse Marek(BL
                                        69|-----------------\
11-Calvin Gurtler(BAIN)                   |  6-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-Calvin Gurtler|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
09-Andrew Tran(HAZN)    |  fall 2:33                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-Jesse Marek(BL
                                                         172|-----------------
12-Justin Phillips(ODEA)                                    |  FALL 4:43      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Justin Phillip                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
10-Ryan Lenea(NTHL)     |  FALL 2:21      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-Steven Edson(H|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-Sam Bell(ODEA)                         |  15-8           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-Steven Edson(H|
                      16|-----------------/
11-Steven Edson(HILN)   |  FALL 1:27      
------------------------/

                       12-Justin Phillip
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-Khang Nguyen(I                  |12-Justin Phillip
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-Khang Nguyen(I|  FALL :59       |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     09-Andrew Tran(HA|  FALL 1:47                        |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Justin Phillip
                                                       158|-----------------
     10-Ryan Lenea(NTH                                    |  FALL 3:00      
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-Calvin Gurtler                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10-Sam Bell(ODEA)|  9-3            |10-Ryan Lenea(NTH|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       10-Ryan Lenea(NTH|  FALL:53        
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-Khang Nguyen(I       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-Calvin Gurtler
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    11-Calvin Gurtler|  FALL 4:12      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 132
11-Nathan Turner(ODEA)  
------------------------\
                        |11-Nathan Turner(
                      17|-----------------\
09-Austin Schmidt(ODEA) |  fall :57       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-Nathan Turner(
                                        73|-----------------\
10-Armetris Joe(CLEV)                     |  16-7           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-Armetris Joe(C|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
10-Joey Werlech(KNDY)   |  FALL 1:50                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-Nathan Turner(
                                                         173|-----------------
12-Alec Greiwe(BAIN)                                        |  9-7 OT         
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Alec Greiwe(BA                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
11-John Crutcher(LASD)  |  MAJOR 16-2     |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Alec Greiwe(BA|
                                        74|-----------------/
10-Kellen Manley(BLCH)                    |  FALL :49       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Austin Clark(H|
                      20|-----------------/
12-Austin Clark(HAZN)   |  fall 2:51      
------------------------/

                       12-Austin Clark(H
                   L-74-----------------\
     09-Austin Schmidt                  |12-Austin Clark(H
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |10-Joey Werlech(K|  12-7           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     10-Joey Werlech(K|  5-1                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Austin Clark(H
                                                       159|-----------------
     11-John Crutcher(                                    |  21-6           
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-Armetris Joe(C                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     10-Kellen Manley(|  18-3           |10-Armetris Joe(C|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       11-John Crutcher(|  FALL 1:49      
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    10-Joey Werlech(K       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-John Crutcher(
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    11-John Crutcher(|  7-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 138
12-Dominic Nicacio(ODEA)
------------------------\
                        |12-Dominic Nicaci
                      21|-----------------\
10-Issac Traynor(BLCH)  |  FALL 2:30      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Dominic Nicaci
                                        77|-----------------\
12-Caleb Samson(BAIN)                     |  FALL 1:41      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-Caleb Samson(B|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
09-Jimmy Matta(HILN)    |  5-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Dominic Nicaci
                                                         174|-----------------
10-Dylan Read(BAIN)                                         |  8-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-Dylan Read(BAI                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
12-Jake Warfield(ECAT)  |  FALL 5:12      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-Dylan Read(BAI|
                                        78|-----------------/
10-Charlie Ronan(BLCH)                    |  8-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-Daniel Karpman|
                      24|-----------------/
11-Daniel Karpman(HAZN) |  FALL3:49       
------------------------/

                       11-Daniel Karpman
                   L-78-----------------\
     10-Issac Traynor(                  |11-Daniel Karpman
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |09-Jimmy Matta(HI|  3-0            |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     09-Jimmy Matta(HI|  FALL 2:06                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Caleb Samson(B
                                                       160|-----------------
     12-Jake Warfield(                                    |  DEFAULT INJ    
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-Caleb Samson(B                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     10-Charlie Ronan(|  FALL :28       |12-Caleb Samson(B|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       10-Charlie Ronan(|  FALL 2:43      
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    09-Jimmy Matta(HI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |09-Jimmy Matta(HI
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    10-Charlie Ronan(|  FALL 3:41      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 145
12-Gage Anderson(ODEA)  
------------------------\
                        |12-Gage Anderson(
                      25|-----------------\
10-Jubei Moliga(CLEV)   |  FALL3:57       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Gage Anderson(
                                        81|-----------------\
12-Andrew Linden(INGR)                    |  FALL 1:19      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-Andrew Linden(|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-Mitchell McCartney(HI|  11-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Gage Anderson(
                                                         175|-----------------
11-Alex Hoover(BAIN)                                        |  FALL 1:04      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-Alex Hoover(BA                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
10-Jack Auter(BLCH)     |  FALL 3:50      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-Alex Hoover(BA|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-Chris Rojo(CHSE)                       |  11-7           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-Kean Legate(HI|
                      28|-----------------/
10-Kean Legate(HILN)    |  FALL 5:19      
------------------------/

                       10-Kean Legate(HI
                   L-82-----------------\
     10-Jubei Moliga(C                  |12-Mitchell McCar
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-Mitchell McCar|  15-6           |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     12-Mitchell McCar|  FALL 4:14                        |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Mitchell McCar
                                                       161|-----------------
     10-Jack Auter(BLC                                    |  DEFAULT INJ    
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-Andrew Linden(                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-Chris Rojo(CHS|  FALL 1:18      |12-Andrew Linden(|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       12-Chris Rojo(CHS|  DEFAULT        
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-Kean Legate(HI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |10-Kean Legate(HI
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    12-Chris Rojo(CHS|  FALL 4:49      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 152
11-Trenton Tibbetts(ODEA
------------------------\
                        |11-Trenton Tibbet
                      29|-----------------\
11-Bryce Macdonald(BAIN)|  FALL 1:40      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-Trenton Tibbet
                                        85|-----------------\
11-Jasper Bourgette(NTHL                  |  FALL 1:17      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-Jasper Bourget|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-Pat Legate(HILN)     |  13-11                            |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-Trenton Tibbet
                                                         176|-----------------
12-Jon Obernesser(ECAT)                                     |  11-2           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Jon Obernesser                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
10-Jose Perez(CLEV)     |  17-11          |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Jon Obernesser|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-Simon Van Amen(ECAT)                   |  7-6            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Danny Werlech(|
                      32|-----------------/
12-Danny Werlech(KNDY)  |  10-5           
------------------------/

                       12-Danny Werlech(
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-Bryce Macdonal                  |12-Pat Legate(HIL
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |12-Pat Legate(HIL|  FALL 4:53      |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     12-Pat Legate(HIL|  FALL 1:57                        |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Pat Legate(HIL
                                                       162|-----------------
     10-Jose Perez(CLE                                    |  FALL 2:04      
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-Jasper Bourget                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-Simon Van Amen|  19-6           |11-Jasper Bourget|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10-Jose Perez(CLE|  FALL 2         
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    12-Danny Werlech(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-Jose Perez(CLE
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10-Jose Perez(CLE|  FALL 3:47      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 160
10-Andrew Kennedy(BLCH) 
------------------------\
                        |10-Andrew Kennedy
                      33|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-Andrew Kennedy
                                        89|-----------------\
11-Angel Mason(CLEV)                      |  FALL 3:50      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-Jose Ramirez(H|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
10-Jose Ramirez(HAZN)   |  19-2                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Andre Faciane(
                                                         177|-----------------
09-Jack Sendelbach(BLCH)                                    |  17-8           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-Bradley Strode                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
10-Bradley Strode(ECAT) |  FALL 3:40      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Andre Faciane(|
                                        90|-----------------/
12-Ben Jaffe(LASD)                        |  17-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Andre Faciane(|
                      36|-----------------/
12-Andre Faciane(HAZN)  |  FALL 1:01      
------------------------/

                       10-Bradley Strode
                   L-90-----------------\
     BYE                                |10-Bradley Strode
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11-Angel Mason(CL|  FALL 2:28      |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     11-Angel Mason(CL|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-Jose Ramirez(H
                                                       163|-----------------
     09-Jack Sendelbac                                    |  FALL :43       
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-Jose Ramirez(H                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12-Ben Jaffe(LASD|  FALL 1:57      |10-Jose Ramirez(H|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       09-Jack Sendelbac|  FALL 1:12      
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-Angel Mason(CL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |09-Jack Sendelbac
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    09-Jack Sendelbac|  FALL :52       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 170
12-Connor Kenyon(BAIN)  
------------------------\
                        |12-Connor Kenyon(
                      37|-----------------\
09-Connor Heger(ECAT)   |  FALL 5:25      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Connor Kenyon(
                                        93|-----------------\
12-Alex Paeth(NTHL)                       |  FALL 3:57      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-Alex Paeth(NTH|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-Jeremy Hazlet(HAZN)  |  FALL 5:23                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Connor Kenyon(
                                                         178|-----------------
11-Tyler Moniz(BAIN)                                        |  5-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-Tyler Moniz(BA                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
11-Liam Comidy(INGR)    |  FALL 1:40      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Andy Newman(BL|
                                        94|-----------------/
12-Andy Newman(BLCH)                      |  FALL 4:43      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Andy Newman(BL|
                      40|-----------------/
12-Ben Antush(HILN)     |  FALL 5:44      
------------------------/

                       11-Tyler Moniz(BA
                   L-94-----------------\
     09-Connor Heger(E                  |11-Tyler Moniz(BA
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |11-Jeremy Hazlet(|  FALL :40       |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11-Jeremy Hazlet(|  6-3                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-Tyler Moniz(BA
                                                       164|-----------------
     11-Liam Comidy(IN                                    |  12-4           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-Alex Paeth(NTH                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-Ben Antush(HIL|  FALL 3:41      |12-Alex Paeth(NTH|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-Ben Antush(HIL|  FALL 3:36      
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    11-Jeremy Hazlet(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-Ben Antush(HIL
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    12-Ben Antush(HIL|  FALL 1:59      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 182
11-Weber Coryell(BAIN)  
------------------------\
                        |11-Weber Coryell(
                      41|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-Weber Coryell(
                                        97|-----------------\
11-Victor Hernandez(BLCH                  |  4-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-Victor Hernand|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-Zach Mahn(HILN)      |  9-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-Weber Coryell(
                                                         179|-----------------
12-Kea Roberts(ECAT)                                        |  16-2           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Kea Roberts(EC                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
10-Brier Cross(INGR)    |  FALL 1:30      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Kea Roberts(EC|
                                        98|-----------------/
09-Eric Fulleton(ODEA)                    |  FALL 5:17      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Alex Jonson(KN|
                      44|-----------------/
12-Alex Jonson(KNDY)    |  FALL 1:22      
------------------------/

                       12-Alex Jonson(KN
                   L-98-----------------\
     BYE                                |12-Alex Jonson(KN
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-Zach Mahn(HILN|  4-2            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-Zach Mahn(HILN|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-Victor Hernand
                                                       165|-----------------
     10-Brier Cross(IN                                    |  4-3            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-Victor Hernand                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     09-Eric Fulleton(|  8-7            |11-Victor Hernand|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       10-Brier Cross(IN|  FALL :30       
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-Zach Mahn(HILN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-Zach Mahn(HILN
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    10-Brier Cross(IN|  FALL :34       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 195
12-Peter Johnson(BLCH)  
------------------------\
                        |12-Peter Johnson(
                      45|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Peter Johnson(
                                       101|-----------------\
12-Carson Fulmer(NTHL)                    |  7-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-Tyler Mosier(H|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
11-Tyler Mosier(HILN)   |  FALL 3:36                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Peter Johnson(
                                                         180|-----------------
12-Joe Stoutt(ECAT)                                         |  FALL 3:05      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Joe Stoutt(ECA                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
10-Mike Hernandez(ODEA) |  FALL :59       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Joe Stoutt(ECA|
                                       102|-----------------/
10-Frankie Vargas(BLCH)                   |  6-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Jeremy Guilber|
                      48|-----------------/
12-Jeremy Guilbert(HAZN)|  FALL :37       
------------------------/

                       12-Jeremy Guilber
                  L-102-----------------\
     BYE                                |12-Jeremy Guilber
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |12-Carson Fulmer(|  FALL 4:56      |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     12-Carson Fulmer(|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-Tyler Mosier(H
                                                       166|-----------------
     10-Mike Hernandez                                    |  DQ             
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-Tyler Mosier(H                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     10-Frankie Vargas|  FALL :16       |11-Tyler Mosier(H|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10-Mike Hernandez|  FALL 3:33      
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    12-Carson Fulmer(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-Carson Fulmer(
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    10-Mike Hernandez|  FALL :49       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 220
12-David Dempsey(ODEA)  
------------------------\
                        |12-David Dempsey(
                      49|-----------------\
12-Frank Lakisa(CHSE)   |  FALL 1:49      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-David Dempsey(
                                       105|-----------------\
11-David Hurdle(ECAT)                     |  9-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Justin Russell(HA|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
Justin Russell(HAZN)    |  FALL 1:40                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-David Dempsey(
                                                         181|-----------------
12-Mack Dirks(NTHL)                                         |  FALL 3:30      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Mack Dirks(NTH                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
10-Mike Grant(BAIN)     |  FALL 1:49      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Josh Conrad(HI|
                                       106|-----------------/
12-Kody Burleson(LASD)                    |  FALL 1:35      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Josh Conrad(HI|
                      52|-----------------/
12-Josh Conrad(HILN)    |  FALL 1:14      
------------------------/

                       12-Mack Dirks(NTH
                  L-106-----------------\
     12-Frank Lakisa(C                  |12-Mack Dirks(NTH
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11-David Hurdle(E|  FALL 4:35      |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     11-David Hurdle(E|  FALL 3:16                        |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Mack Dirks(NTH
                                                       167|-----------------
     10-Mike Grant(BAI                                    |  8-5            
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |Justin Russell(HA                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     12-Kody Burleson(|  5-2            |Justin Russell(HA|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       10-Mike Grant(BAI|  FALL 4:54      
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    11-David Hurdle(E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |10-Mike Grant(BAI
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    10-Mike Grant(BAI|  DEFAULT INJ    
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    REGIONAL 3A DISTRICT 2
                                        Weight class : 285
12-Cody Fulleton(ODEA)  
------------------------\
                        |12-Cody Fulleton(
                      53|-----------------\
09-Daniel Gonzales(LASD)|  FALL:11        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-Cody Fulleton(
                                       109|-----------------\
11-Juan Purganan(RBCH)                    |  FALL 5:09      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-Jedd Strother(|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-Jedd Strother(HILN)  |  FALL :23                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-Cody Fulleton(
                                                         182|-----------------
12-Nick Castoriano(NTHL)                                    |  FALL 4:17      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-Nick Castorian                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
09-Alex Neale(ECAT)     |  FALL 1:45      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-Paul Toala(HIL|
                                       110|-----------------/
12-Solomon Yetbarek(BLCH                  |  14-7           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-Paul Toala(HIL|
                      56|-----------------/
12-Paul Toala(HILN)     |  FALL :35       
------------------------/

                       12-Nick Castorian
                  L-110-----------------\
     09-Daniel Gonzale                  |12-Nick Castorian
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11-Juan Purganan(|  FALL :33       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     11-Juan Purganan(|  FALL :10                         |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-Nick Castorian
                                                       168|-----------------
     09-Alex Neale(ECA                                    |  9-7 OT         
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-Jedd Strother(                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     12-Solomon Yetbar|  4-3            |12-Jedd Strother(|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12-Solomon Yetbar|  FALL :26       
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    11-Juan Purganan(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |11-Juan Purganan(
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    12-Solomon Yetbar|  FALL :33       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits