Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WASHINGTON STATE CADET FREESTYLE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

LAKE STEVENS HIGH SCHOOL APRIL 21, 1996

83 Pounds

1. Robbie Songstad Snohomish

2. Shawn Gilmour Newport

3. Kit Ayers Tri-Cities Scorpions

4. Brian Howson Sedro-Woolley SteelClaw

5. Matt Musseid Clarkston Gator Grapplers

6. Matthew Walsh Tri-Cities Scorpions

88 Pounds

1. Andy Aichele U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

2. Brad Gowing Twin City

94.5 Pounds

1. Pat Myers Vashon Wrestling

2. Andre Pedeferri Eastside Wrestling Club

3. Mark Denholm Spokane

4. Casey Wagner Toro

5. Eric Pedeferri Eastside Wrestling Club

6. Doug Webb Eastside Wrestling Club

103.5 Pounds

1. Ben VomBaur Peninsula Wrestling (PITT)

2. Lee Ottow U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

3. Eddie Dahlen Peninsula Wrestling (PITT)

4. Andy Lusk Toro

5. Buck Bisbey Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

6. Jesse McCarty Spokane

112 Pounds

1. Isreal Flores Goldendale

2. David Escamilla Toppenish Wrestling

3. Theo White U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

4. Jared Rich U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

5. Rob Garr Ferndale Wrestling Club

6. Travis Geary Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

132 Pounds

1. Zhon Kuraspediani Eastside Wrestling Club

2. Bobby Mantle Tri-Cities Scorpions

3. Luke Crockett Battle Ground

4. Juan Badillo U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

5. Justin Walker Vipers

6. Jason King Toro

121 Pounds

1. Coyte Cooper U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

2. David Miller Tri-Cities Scorpions

3. Garrett O'Brien Sedro-Woolley SteelClaw

4. Ben Hawes JT Intensifier

5. Monte Petersen Sedro-Woolley SteelClaw

6. Andy Soliman Tri-Cities Scorpions

143 Pounds

1. Travis Knutson Tri-Cities Scorpions

2. Zack Rupe Elma

3. Kyle Breckenridge Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

4. Sean Wheeler Nine Mile Regulators

5. Brian Nobis Eastside Wrestling Club

6. Mark Bollen La Center Hot Shots

154 Pounds

1. Mike Bundy U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

2. Paul Purcell Spokane

3. Aaron Hendricksen U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

4. Brad Alberts Green Meadows Wrestling

5. Dustin Fisher Columbia

6. Michael Christian U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

167 Pounds

1. Brian Shaw U.S.A . Everett Firefighters

2. Jon Maley U.S.A . Everett Firefighters

3. Courtney Brown Spokane

4. Jeremiah Mills Plateau (Enumclaw)

5. Andy Cusick Columbia

6. Tod Ayers Elma

182.5 Pounds

1. Tyson Tlivierge Clarkston Gator Grapplers

2. Jason Lowery Harbor Hawks

3. Dayton Hoffman Moses Lake

4. Brian Downing Twin Cities

5. Matt Totter Elma

6. Kyle Harmia Olympia Mat Rats

209 Pounds

1. Anthony Hamilton Juice Plus

2. Ben Cotton Toro

209-242 Pounds

1. Aaron Bjornberg Juice Plus

2. Ed Wallman Elma

3. Nicholas Mumford Lake Stevens Wrestling