Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WASHINGTON STATE CADET GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

LAKE STEVENS HIGH SCHOOL APRIL 20, 1996

83.5 Pounds

1. Kit Ayers Tri-Cities Scorpions

2. Bryan Howson Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

94.5 Pounds

1. Andre Pedeferri Eastside Wrestling Club

2. Jason Filterer Ellensburg

3. Eric Pedeferri Eastside Wrestling Club

4. Trisha Shrader Toro

5. Casey Wagner Toro

103.5 Pounds

1. Ben VomBaur Peninsula (Pitt)

2. Eddie Dahlen Peninsula (Pitt)

3. Ale Dela Peña Tri-Cities Scorpions

4. Lee Ottow U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

5. Kyle Waldron Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

6. Shawn Latham Tri-Cities Scorpions

112 Pounds

1. Jon Sharpe U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

2. Theo White Lake Stevens Wrestling

3. Jerrod Terry Twin City

4. Rob Garr Ferndale

5. James Brese Ellensburg

6. Charles Payne Spokane

121 Pounds

1. Coyte Cooper U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

2. David Miller Tri-Cities Scorpions

3. Andy Soliman Tri-Cities Scorpions

4. Adrian Laughery Nine Mile Regulators

5. Eric Soneburner Plateau Wrestling (Enumclaw)

6. Marquis Johnson Toro

132 Pounds

1. Zhon Kuraspediani Eastside Wrestling Club

2. Tim Aiken Kitsap Ironmen

3. Luke Crockett Battle Ground

4. Juan Badillo U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

5. Justin Walker Val. Vipers

6. Luke Salo Lake Stevens Wrestling

143 Pounds

1. Kyle Breckenridge Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

2. Sean Wheeler Nine Mile Regulators

3. Zach Rupe Elma

4. Bryan Post Tri-Cities Scorpions

5. Mike Bond Plateau (Enumclaw)

6. Justin Heistand Kitsap Ironmen

154 Pounds

1. Mike Bundy U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

2. Travis Burt Plateau Wrestling (Enumclaw)

3. Michael Christian U.S.A. Everett Firefighters

4. Brad Alberts Green Meadow

167 Pounds

1. Brian Shaw Marysville

2. Mike Sheafe Olympia Mat Rats

182.5 Pounds

1. Matt Totten Elma

2. Dayton Hoffman Moses Lake

3. Brian Downing Twin City

4. Derek Lahman Battle Ground

209-242 Pounds

1. Ed Wallman Elma