Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State Cadet and Junior State Championships
Freestyle and Greco-Roman
05/8-9/1999

Homepage

Washington Unofficial Team Results

1st=10 Points, 2nd= 6 Points, 3rd=3 Points

Team-# Of Medalists-Team Points

1. USA Everett-27-123

2. Spokane Valley Viper Club-21-78

3. Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham-10-65

4. Bethel-10-61

5. Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions-6-41

6. Olympia Mat Rats-7-39

7. Colfax-5-32

8. Eastside Wrestling Club-9-26

9. Peninsula Wrestling Club-Forks-4-25

10.Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket-3-23

10.Moses Lake Freestyle-5-23

Cadet Freestyle

84 lb.

Mikey Woodruff--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

88 lb.

Jesse Lang--Three Rivers

95 lb.

Ty Human--Lake Stevens Club

Derek Lathim--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

Robert Arnestad--Bethel

Travis Warrington--Lake Stevens Club

106 lb.

Anthony Haukenberry--White River

Izac Margarito--USA Everett

Tyson Hintz--Moses Lake Freestyle

George Tronsrue--Eastside Wrestling Club

PJ Gemin--Eastside Wrestling Club

Ricky Farmer--East County

112 lb.

Jordan Bradbury--Olympia Mat Rats

Raymond Rodriquez--Zillah

Zach Willis--Spartans

Nick Mazzie--Unknown

Jonathan Decker--USA Everett

Adam Carey--Shelton Wildcats Wrestling

121 lb.

Armando Valadez--Zillah

Ryan Underwood--FW Express

Jesse Thomas--East County

Ben Sathre--Thunder Mountain - Longview

Eric Watson--Bethel

Peter Carlin--Gonzaga

132 lb.

Patrick Pitsch--Bethel

Matt Cooper--USA Everett

Andy Andrews--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Claw

Bryan Seibel--Moses Lake Freestyle

Jonathon Wicker--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Claw

Josh Carroll--White River

143 lb.

Dave Courchaine--Unknown

Kelly Banner--Peninsula Wrestling Club-Forks

Wayne Swartz--AWE Auburn

David Waddle--Spartans

Michael Anglada--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

Kelly Westan--Wildcats

154 lb.

Aaron Hanstead--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Damen King--Colfax

Seth Weeks--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

RJ Spees--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Karl Koehler--Gonzaga

Michael Elliott--Clarkston-Gator Club

167 lb.

Adam Yohe--Thunder Mountain - Longview

Jason Bressler--FW Express

Jason Sams-Morat--Wis-Kids Club-Stevenson

Ryan Van Doren--Spokane Freestyle Club

Kyle Malon--Gonzaga

Kyle Frawley--White River

183 lb.

Justin Compton--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Barry Landis--Unknown

Chris Thoresen--Colfax

Luke Kobes--Unknown

Nick Burpee--Snohomish USA Wrestling

Brian Hocum--Clarkston-Gator Club

209 lb.

Jamie Rakevich--Olympia Mat Rats

Justin Moody--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Ben Block--Olympia Mat Rats

Chris Keeney--South Sound

Brian Jones--USA Everett

Jonny Scott--Lake Stevens Club

242 lb.

Daniel Gonzales--South Hill Club-Liberty Lak

Kyle Keeney--South Sound

Colby Alarcon--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Kyle Kelth--Unknown

Joe Onigkeit--Spokane Freestyle Club

Isaac Robinson--Spartans

Cadet Greco-Roman

84 lb.

Mikey Woodruff--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

88 lb.

Jesse Lang--Three Rivers

95 lb.

Derek Lathim--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

Robert Arnestad--Bethel

104 lb.

Anthony Haukenberry--White River

PJ Gemin--Eastside Wrestling Club

Izac Margarito--USA Everett

George Tronsrue--Eastside Wrestling Club

Aaron Pedeferri--Sno River Wrestling-Carnati

Brandon Holter--Thunder Mountain - Longview

112 lb.

Jonathan Decker--USA Everett

Zach Willis--Spartans

Adam Carey--Shelton Wildcats Wrestling

121 lb.

Jesse Thomas--East County

Eric Watson--Bethel

Ryan Nakano--Unknown

Kelhan Corn--Spokane Valley Viper Club

132 lb.

Patrick Pitsch--Bethel

Brandon Stover--Bethel

Matt Cooper--USA Everett

Bryan Seibel--Moses Lake Freestyle

Chad Douglas--USA Everett

Jamie Hunter--Thunder Mountain - Longview

143 lb.

Dave Courchaine--Unknown

Kelly Banner--Peninsula Wrestling Club-Forks

Matt Symons--USA Everett

Michael Anglada--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

David Waddle--Spartans

Krishna James--USA Everett

154 lb.

Seth Weeks--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

Aaron Hanstead--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Damen King--Colfax

Jimmy Richardson--Spokane Valley Viper Club

RJ Spees--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Kevin Balding--Wildcats

167 lb.

Adam Yohe--Thunder Mountain - Longview

Jason Sams-Morat--Wis-Kids Club-Stevenson

Wes Duncan--Wildcats

Christian Anderson--Lake Stevens Club

Luke Switzer--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

183 lb.

Chris Thoresen--Colfax

Justin Compton--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Josh Steward--Peninsula Wrestling Club-Forks

209 lb.

Jamie Rakevich--Olympia Mat Rats

Justin Moody--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Brian Jones--USA Everett

Ben Block--Olympia Mat Rats

Elvy Martinez--Unknown

Steven Himes--Spartans

242 lb.

Colby Alarcon--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Marques Martin--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Isaac Robinson--Spartans

Larry Eaton--Battle Ground

Junior Freestyle

106 lb.

Jamie Garza--Moses Lake Freestyle

Mike Magnusson--Blaine Barracudas

Brad Zabreznik--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Doug Baker--South Hill Wrestling Club

Matt Smith--Yelm Freestyle Club

Jesse James--Eastside Wrestling Club

115 lb.

Martin Mitchell--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Kit Ayers--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

Eli Grindstaff--Olympia Mat Rats

Ryan Trotter--FW Express

Jake Motzkus--Battle Ground

Reynaldo Vaco--USA Everett

123 lb.

Tommy Owen--Spokane Valley Viper Club

John Sommers-Devarga--Spokane Valley Viper C

Eric Pedeferri--Sno River Wrestling-Carnatio

Bradley Fullwood--Bethel

Matt Holt--Unknown

Brian Hourke--Eastside Wrestling Club

132 lb.

Jon Sharpe--USA Everett

Rich Vigorito--Battle Ground

Michael Devenere--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Paul Mitchell--Lake Stevens Club

Paul White--Spartans

Ross Kondo--Othello Wrestling Club

143 lb.

Coyte Cooper--USA Everett

Lee Ottow--USA Everett

Dustin Breazeale--Unknown

Mario Montaque--Spartans

Brian Hood--Coulee Dam

Wesley Welch--Yelm Freestyle Club

154 lb.

John Zamora--Moses Lake Freestyle

Kelly Colom--Fife Threestyle Club

Isalah Hankel--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Steve Sepano--Unknown

Josh Decker--USA Everett

Luke Chase--Peninsula

165 lb.

Dan Pitsch--Bethel

Chad Keek--Toro Wrestling Club-Tacoma

Ryan Stonemetz--Zillah

Zak Depue--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Daniel Hamar--High Flyers-Redmond

Nick Finken--High Flyers-Redmond

178 lb.

Travis Pascoe--Unknown

Tyson Peterson--USA Everett

Cecilio Martinez--USA Everett

Robert Smith--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Reggie Lee--Spokane Valley Viper Club

DC Hazen--Arlington

191 lb.

Jordan Kennedy--Eastside Wrestling Club

Iven Carson--Pitt

Daniel Mellen--High Flyers-Redmond

Erik Schei--Bainebridge

Allen Gullette--Lake Stevens Club

Jonathan Standley--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

220 lb.

JJ Honorof--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Michael Christian--USA Everett

Kyle Taylor--Medical Lake Wrestling

Kelty Lilquist--Unknown

Chris Stewart--Spartans

275 lb.

Cory Procter--Peninsula Wrestling Club-Forks

Jesse Corley--Hotshot USA-La Center

Joe Sokolik--Olympia Mat Rats

Junior Greco-Roman

106 lb.

Jesse James--Eastside Wrestling Club

115 lb.

Martin Mitchell--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Kit Ayers--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

Jake Motzkus--Battle Ground

123 lb.

Tommy Owen--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Matt Holt--Unknown

Eric Pedeferri--Sno River Wrestling-Carnatio

Andy Aichele--USA Everett

Brian Houck--Eastside Wrestling Club

John Sommers-Devarga--Spokane Valley Viper C

132 lb.

Rich Vigorito--Battle Ground

Jon Sharpe--USA Everett

Michael Devenere--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Luke Pitman--High Flyers-Redmond

Paul White--Spartans

143 lb.

Coyte Cooper--USA Everett

Lee Ottow--USA Everett

Mario Montaque--Spartans

154 lb.

Kyle Waldron--USA Everett

Kelly Colom--Fife Threestyle Club

Ben Gillilano--Battle Ground

Isaiah Hankel--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Josh Decker--USA Everett

165 lb.

Dan Pitsch--Bethel

Brian Lopes--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Daniel Hamar--High Flyers-Redmond

Nick Finken--High Flyers-Redmond

Clayton Purvis--Spartans

Aaron Mercier--High Flyers-Redmond

178 lb.

Tyson Peterson--USA Everett

Cecilio Martinez--USA Everett

Reggie Lee--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Robert Smith--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Nate Groth--High Flyers-Redmond

DC Hazen--Arlington

192 lb.

Seth Zimmerman--Colfax

220 lb.

Kelty Lilquist--Unknown

JJ Honorof--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Kyle Taylor--Medical Lake Wrestling

Chris Stewart--Spartans