Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State Freestyle Championships

May 15-16, 1999

Spokane, WA

PeeWee | Bantam | Midget | Novice | Schoolboy

Team Results

PeeWee

PeeWee Team Standings

Moses Lake-20
Yak-Attack (Yakima)-18
Bethel-10
Concrete-10
Eastside-10
Shelton-10
Toro (Tacoma)-10

35 lb.

Beau Gleed--Moses Lake Freestyle

40 lb.

Dalton Dellenger--Concrete Cobras

Lauren Richardson--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

Zachary Moser--Yak-Attack

45 lb.

David Haas--Eastside Wrestling Club

Jeremy Standfall--Yak-Attack

Jacob Standfall--Yak-Attack

Joey Kabel--Olympia Mat Rats

50 lb.

Trevor Dukowitz--Bethel

Kramer Stevens--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Aaron Brown--Spokane Valley Viper Club

55 lb.

Eric Kinder--Toro Wrestling Club-Tacoma

Connor Campbell--High Flyers-Redmond

60 lb.

Jonathon Ownby--Shelton Kid's Wrestling

Austin Rogers--Anacortes Hawkeyes

65 lb.

Miguiyah Zamora--Moses Lake Freestyle

Derrick Nanez--Yak-Attack

Damian Ritter--Highline Hawks

Bantam

Bantam Team Standings
Eastside-29
Yak-Attack (Yakima)-22
USA Everett-20
Olympia Mat Rats-19
Bethel-10
Orting-10

45 lb.

Andy Zuniga--USA Everett

Efrain Moya--Yak-Attack

David Penalez--Moses Lake Freestyle

Taylor Hall--Battle Ground

Fabian Saiz--Yak-Attack

50 lb.

Eric Nanez--Yak-Attack

Alex O'Donnell--Kitsap Ironmen

Efrain Aguilar--Highline Hawks

Steven Evans--Bethel

Reuben Lopez--Othello Wrestling Club

Jonathon Free--Shelton Wildcats

55 lb.

Derek Garcia--USA Everett

Nick Burnham--Olympia Mat Rats

Marques Ford--Olympia Mat Rats

Dakota O'Malley--Hotshot Usa-La Center

Ben Fisher--Maple Valley Wolfpack

Tyler Edwards--Battle Ground

60 lb.

Nate Vasquez--Eastside Wrestling Club

Montana Crouse--Hotshot Usa-La Center

Ricky Gleed--Moses Lake Freestyle

Austin O'Neil--Eastside Wrestling Club

Carson Kabel--Olympia Mat Rats

65 lb.

Luke Angevine--Eastside Wrestling Club

Joe Angevine--Eastside Wrestling Club

Brandon Studer--Eastside Wrestling Club

70 lb.

Taylor Meeks--Orting

Kyle Finkbonner--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

75 lb.

Shane Erickson--Bethel

Bradley Gee--Yak-Attack

Gregory Smith--AWE Auburn

85 lb.

Jordon Frost--Olympia Mat Rats

Adam Morales--Grandview Crunch

Midget

Midget Team Standings
Olympia Mat Rats-32
Eastside-26
Lakwood-26
AWE Auburn-20
Highline-19

50 lb.

Zack Zweifel--USA Everett

Sam Ottow--USA Everett

Kenny Sanders--Concrete Cobras

Nikita Hayes--USA Everett

Billy Richardson--Kitsap Ironmen

55 lb.

Ty Howard--Eastside

Michael Haas--Eastside Wrestling Club

60 lb.

Michael McAlister--Eastside Wrestling Club

Jim Belleville--Olympia Mat Rats

John Thompson--Bethel

Connor Adams--Olympia Mat Rats

George King--USA Everett

James Gubler--Republic

65 lb.

Shane Onufer--Lakewood Airmen

Tony Farrington--Lakewood Airmen

Bradly Sweet--Bethel

Jared Johnson--Eastside Wrestling Club

Kai Bruno--USA Everett

Tug Beach--Spokane Valley Viper Club

70 lb.

Jake Swartz--AWE Auburn

Max Illman--Highline Hawks

Brent Maybury--Toro Wrestling Club-Tacoma

Nicholas Garcia--Yak-Attack

Taylor Perry--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Taylor Johnson--Eastside Wrestling Club

75 lb.

Ricky Dorward--Highline Hawks

Eric Starks--Battle Ground

Julio Ruiz--Highline Hawks

Wes McAdam--Lakeside

Trevor Nanez--Yak-Attack

Tyson McGuffin--Chelan

80 lb.

Garrett Rutledge--AWE Auburn

Tate Collins--Chelan

Roy Garcia--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

Isaac Finkbonner--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

87 lb.

Clete Hanson--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Adam Montour--Anacortes Hawkeyes

95 lb.

Kyle Zimmerman--Olympia Mat Rats

Jimmy Martin--Spokane Valley Viper Club

103 lb.

Joshua Hairgrove--Olympia Mat Rats

Thomas McLaughlin--Olympia Mat Rats

Kimberly Houde--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

112 lb.

Keoki Nisley--Lakewood Airmen

130 lb.

Nick Larson--Deer Lake

Cody Cochran--Concrete Cobras

Jesse Mish--Vashon Island Freestyle

Novice

Novice Team Standings
USA Everett-42
Battleground-35
Bethel-23
Eastside-18
AWE Auburn-20

60 lb.

Kenny Kubec--USA Everett

Kelly Kubec--USA Everett

Derek Crouter--Concrete Cobras

Ryan Edwards--Battle Ground

Devin Spencer--Eastside Wrestling Club

Zachary Kohls--Bethel

65 lb.

Trevor Hall--Battle Ground

Jonny Gilbertson--USA Everett

Neal Ward--Battle Ground

Levi Jones--Lakeside Regulators

Gary Lorance--Yak-Attack

Thane Horner--Columbia Club-Wenatchee (Forfeited the 5-6 match)

70 lb.

Kurt Swartz--AWE Auburn

Peter Barnes--Battle Ground

Kevin Mitchell--Junkyard Dogs

Austin Breckenridge--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Cla

Jarred Hudson--Bethel Freestyle

Tim Whitley--Columbia Club-Wenatchee

75 lb.

Nathan Decker--USA Everett

David Howard--Eastside

Robert Harvey--Olympia Mat Rats

Matt Hanson--Spokane Valley Vipers

Tyler Bowles--Bethel

6th Place Forfeited

80 lb.

Jacob Farmer--Battle Ground

Kyle Morrow--Eastside Wrestling Club

Tim Haukenberry--White River

Andrew Johnson--Eastside Wrestling Club

Zach Burnett--USA Everett

Kai VanLeuven--USA Everett

85 lb.

Kyle Dukowitz--Bethel

Brandon Sitch--Battle Ground

Maverick Port--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Thomas Callen--Ferndale Wrestling Club

Mathew Munzanreder--Yak-Attack

90 lb.

Blake Tate--USA Everett

Amberle Montgomery--Eastside Wrestling Club

Jordan Frisbee--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Claw

Tyler Crane--Newport

Russell Luellen--Olympia Mat Rats

Caitlin McLaughlin--Olympia Mat Rats

95 lb.

Alex Pitsch--Bethel

Ryan Anderson--Junkyard Dogs

Katlyn Lopez--Moses Lake Freestyle

Reo O"Donnell--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

Scott Johnson--Yak-Attack

100 lb.

Patrick Janicki--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Claw

Foster Orton--Spokane Valley Vipers

Brian Capp--Peninsula Wrestling Club

105 lb.

Jon Millard--Lakeside Regulators

Stewart Duncan--Wildcats

John Gates--Bethel

Tim McMullen--U.S.A. North Kitsap Wrestling

Anthony Saldana--Grandview Crunch

Jacob Switzer--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

112 lb.

Kevin Kooyman--AWE Auburn

Cory Creighton--Wis-Kids Wrestling Club-Stev

Adrian Burcham--Pacific Wrestling Club

Edger Diaz--Chelan

120 lb.

Chris Frerichs--Chief Kitsap

Keoni Nisley--Lakewood Airmen

Joey Hairgrove--Olympia Mat Rats

130 lb.

Spenser Sharp--Hoquiam

Kyle Larson--Deer Lake

Jon Parker--Harbor Hawks-Hoquiam

150 lb.

Tyler Sipes--Toro Wrestling Club-Tacoma

Andrew Morales--Grandview Crunch

Schoolboy

Schoolboy Team Standings

Eastside-23
Olympia Mat Rats-22
Battleground-20
Medical Lake-20
Battleground-20

70 lb.

Brody Blackburn--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Tyson Metz--Anacortes Hawkeyes

75 lb.

Mike Rodriguez--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpio

Bradley Muri--Lakewood Airmen

Kyle Shattuck--Orting

Keith Richstad--FW EXpress

Alex Haas--Eastside Wrestling Club

Anthony Vela--Moses Lake Freestyle

80 lb.

OJ Hayden--Eastside Wrestling Club

Alex Clark--Junkyard Dogs

Tyler Sherfey--Tri-Cities Scorpions

Rich Shattuck--Lakewood Airmen

Justin Davidson--Eastside

Garrett Manske--Bethel

85 lb.

T.C. Imes--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Brent Stover--Bethel Freestyle

Paul Klein--Hornet Wrestling Club

Reese Whitley--Columbia Club-Wenatchee

Brett O'Brien--Sons of Thunder

Rafael Farias--Selah Wrestling Club

90 lb.

Tony Kubec--USA Everett

Greg Ford, Jr.--Olympia Mat Rats

Rick Yeager--Green Meadows-Ridgefield

Paul Bates--Unknown

Aaron Illmen--Highline Hawks

James Benefield--High Flyers-Redmond

95 lb.

Jake Leenhouts--Medical Lake

Skyler Marler--White River

Justin Studer--Eastside Wrestling Club

Danny Hanson--Olympia Mat Rats

Colt Heger--Clarkston-Gator Club

Samuel Sanchez--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpio

100 lb.

Zach Morgan--Selah Wrestling Club

Seth Thompson--Bethel

Nathan Stamm-Unknown

Jerimi Brooks--Lakewood Airmen

Nate Lerma--USA Everett

Jake Crurer--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

105 lb.

Jay Carlile--Battle Ground

Matt Millano--Concrete Cobras

William Ward--USA Everett

Desmond Davis--Olympia Mat Rats

Joe Vanaman--Toro Wrestling Club-Tacoma

Bill Hamlick--Battle Ground

110 lb.

Kenny McNeese--AWE Auburn

Juan Pena--Yak-Attack

Jaifo Torres--Selah Wrestling Club

Maurisio Saldana--Grandview Crunch

Jason Johnson--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Dustin Haukenberry--White River

115 lb.

Bradley Farmer--Battle Ground

Devin Knight--Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw

Ian Richards--Bethel

Travis Bowles--Bethel

Marcus Garthe--High Flyers-Redmond

Michael McPeak--Clarkston-Gator Club

120 lb.

Nick Tompkins--Eastside Wrestling Club

Shane Proctor--Coulee Dam

Zach Dompiere--Moses Lake Freestyle

Sterling Marat--Wis-Kids Club-Stevenson

Tyler Jimenez--Olympia Mat Rats

Fred Arnold--Spokane Valley Viper Club

125 lb.

Eric Garcia--Moses Lake Freestyle

Josh Manning--Moses Lake Freestyle

Patrick Mitchell--Junkyard Dogs

Tommy Swank--Republic

Andy Goedl--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Claw

130 lb.

Tony Dorward--Highline Hawks

Steve Hoyt--Kitsap Ironman Wrestling

Jared McGuffin--Chelan

Tira Sandefur--Battle Ground

140 lb.

Derrick McLaughlin--Olympia Mat Rats

Gavin Reagh--Blaine Barracudas

Jeff Neerig--Lake Stevens Club

Matt Jeffries--Sons Of Thunder-Bellingham

Travis Rairdan--Junkyard Dogs-Tonasket

Hanna Robbins--Battle Ground

150 lb.

Chet Slevin--Blaine Barracudas

Kyle Bressler--FW Express

Clyde Switzer--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

Joe Jolley--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Scott Sandefur--Battle Ground

160 lb.

Keith Schmidt--Medical Lake Wrestling

Pedro Bidot--Olympia Mat Rats

Curtis Peters--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Barry Houde--Kitsap Ironman-Bremerton

180 lb.

Jess Kerr--Spartans

Greg Mayer--Tri Cities Wrestling-Scorpions

R.P. Harbin--Lakewood Airmen Freestyle

Cale Babarovich--Anacortes Hawkeyes

Bart Kooyman--AWE Auburn

200 lb.

Andrew Chapman--Sedro-Woolley/Steel Claw

Tim Sommer--Anacortes Hawkeyes

Robbie Hall--Spokane Valley Viper Club

Jared Hoyt--Battle Ground