Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1979 AA State Tournament - Tumwater February 23-24
Team Top 15
1 Sunnyside 158.5 6 Burlington-Edison 54.5 11 Glacier 43
2 Hoquiam 69.5 7 Sedro Woolley 52 12 Fife 39
Washington 69.5 8 Othello 49 Liberty (Issaquah) 39
4 Ferndale 68.5 9 Franklin Pierce 45 14 White River 37
5 Wapato 61 10 Anacortes 44.5 15 Centralia 36.5
101 108 115
1 Mickey Wheeler (Anacortes) 1 Bill Bradley (Camas) 1 Tony Breckenbridge (Burlington-Edison)
2 Fernando Salinas (Sunnyside) 2 Phil White (Washington) 2 Jay Izatt (Hoquiam)
3 Tad Rutherford (Shelton) 3 Roy Gomez (Wapato) 3 Lonny Rickey (Deer Park)
4 Dave McConnon (Olympia) 4 Bill Hissam (Sunnyside) 4 Jerry Newcomb (Shelton)
5 Gary Emerson (Liberty) 5 Jay Brown (Centralia) 5 Robert Scott (Fife)
6 Rory O'Shaungnessy (Ellensburg) 6 Greg Furulie (Mount Si) 6 Dan Anderson (Monroe)
122 129 135
1 Tommy Villanueva (Sunnyside) 1 Jim Northcutt (Hoquiam) 1 Eddie Sifuentes (Toppenish)
2 Joe Klein (White River) 2 Gilbert Garcia (Sunnyside) 2 John Kilian (Sunnyside)
3 Ivor McCray (Olympia) 3 Roy Martinez (Wapato) 3 Gene Kinley (Glacier)
4 John Foster (Franklin Pierce) 4 Dan Klein (White River) 4 Brian Twiet (Wapato)
5 Todd Gaston (W. Valley-Spok) 5 Scott Birbeck (Timberline) 5 George Dooley (Ferndale)
6 Angel Balderas (Wapato) 6 Jerry Rogers (Mount Si) 6 Ed Valdez (Othello)
141 148 158
1 Pat Allen (Tumwater) 1 Mike Williams (Othello) 1 Andy Brown (Glacier)
2 Russ Skolrood (Hoquiam) 2 Rip Davis (Colville) 2 Jeff Klemenn (Enumclaw)
3 Monte Jones (Othello) 3 Joe Erickson (Ferndale) 3 Jim Knott (Sunnyside)
4 Neil Witoon (Burlington-Edison) 4 Mike Schols (Burlington-Edison) 4 Frank Hatzenbihler (Eastmont)
5 Phil Paul (Sunnyside) 5 Jeff Lillie (Elma) 5 Tom Garman (North Thurston)
6 Robin Finkbonner (Ferndale) 6 Steve Houston (W. F. West) 6 Mike Elwell (Hoquiam)
168 178 190
1 Stuart Wilson (Centralia) 1 Jeff Rohr (Washington) 1 Rudy Pazer (W. Valley-Spok)
2 Tony Riebe (Liberty-Issaquah) 2 Brett Murray (Fife) 2 Jeff McClelland (Sedro Woolley)
3 John Janicki (Sedro Woolley) 3 John Sehiemer (Franklin Pierce) 3 Steve Baker (Ferndale)
4 Rory Siverson (Ferndale) 4 Rusty Clark (Eastmont) 4 Roger Roberson (Foster)
5 Ruben Hernandez (Sunnyside) 5 Russ Netter (R. A. Long) 5 Raef Wilson (Tyee)
6 John Ehlers (Capital) 6 Dennis Russell (Sedro Woolley) 6 Pete Warner (Arlington)
Unl
1 Leroy Walters (Washington)
2 Chet Bridger (Sunnyside)
3
4
5
6

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits