Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State three and four-time state High School Champs

Email Dave Gilbertson if you have updates to this list.

Years Weights Name School Division
66-67-68 168-178-178 Strode, Dan Moses Lake
71-72-73 101-115-122 Scammahom, Tom Cashmere
73-74-75 108-115-122 Lorton, Jerry Goldendale
74-75-76 168-168-168 Pangle, Larry Goldendale
75-76-77 108-108-135 Wollen, Randy Tumwater
79-80-81 115-122-129 Breckenridge, Tony Burlington Edison
77-78-79 108-115-122 Villaneuva, Tommy Sunnyside
78-79-80 101-108-115 Wise, Jamie Moses Lake
79-80-81 108-115-115 Bradley, Bill Camas
80-81-82 101-108-115 Powell, Jeff Royal City
80-82-83 108-148-158 Hall, Bryce Connell
81-82-83 148-158-168 Elliott, Russ Cashmere
81-82-83 178-190-190 Nielsen, Dave Royal City
82-83-84 101-108-115 Kirkpatrick, Bob Castle Rock
82-83-84 129-129-135 Olmstead, David Sumner
83-84-85 141-148-158 McLean, Phil Deer Park
85-86-87 148-148-148 Gotcher, Jeff Spanaway Lake
87-88-89 101-115-122 Graham, David Elma
87-88-89 122-129-135 Valazquez, Frank Chelan
87-88-89 101-108-108 Yamamoto, Tom Richland
88-89-90 101-108-122 Jensen, Chris Hoquiam
88-89-90 141-148-148 Muggy, Jason Ferndale
90-91-92 108-122-129 Christian, Ricky Tahoma
90-91-92 101-108-115 Cleverly, Jason Kentwood
91-92-93-94 101-108-115-129 Connors, Pat R.A. Long
92-93-94 148-158-158 Morgan, Sean Lynnwood
93-95-96 101-115-122 Cook, Andy Burlington Edison
94-95-96 158-158-168 Harriman, Tony Blaine
94-95-96 122-135-135 McGuffin, Jay Cashmere
94-95-96 148-158-168 Olson, Otto Everett
94-96-97 108-129-129 Roberts, Andy University
95-96-97 141-148-158 Knutson, Garrett Kiona Benton
96-97-98 135-148-141 Kuraspediani, Zhon Tahoma
96-97-98 101-108-115 Vombaur, Ben Evergreen, Vancouver
97-98-99 135-141-141 Cooper, Coyte Anacortes
97-98-99 122-129-135 Soloman, Andy Prosser
98-99-00 115-122-125 DeLaPena, Ale Kiona Benton
98-99-00 148-158-160 Morin, Graham* Bellingham/Squalicum
98-99-00 168-189-190 Pascoe, Travis Gonzaga Prep
98-99-00-01 101-115-119-130 Mitchell, Martin Tonasket
98-99-01 115-122-140 McGettrick, Steve Capital
98-99-01 101-115-135 Owen, Tommy University 4A
99-00-01 101-112-119 Mathews, Kris Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls 1A
99-00-01-02 115-125-125-125 Barnes, Burke Lake Stevens 4A
01-02-03 135-140-152 Williams, Derek Tonasket 1A
01-02-03 112-119-125 Aaron Pedeferri Cedarcrest  
01-02-03 103-112-119 Jose Tanguma (Warden 1A
02-03-04 215-215-215 Garret Johnson Medical Lake 2A
03-04-05 140-152-160 Mike Sewell Inglemoor 4A
03-04-05 112-125-135 Brad Muri Steilacoom 2A
02-03-05 135-145-152 Kyle Bounds Columbia River 3A
03-04-05-06 119-135-145-160 Brandon Sitch Kelso 3A
04-05-06 130-135-135 Patrick ONeil Sedro Woolley 3A
05-06-07 145-152-152 Andrew Johnson Tahoma 4A
05-06-07 103-119-125 Tony Farrington Orting 1A
05-06-07 103-112-112 Derek Crouter Sedro Woolley 3A
05-06-07 140-145-152 Michael Lomsdalen Sedro Woolley 3A
05-06-07 112-130-130 Kelly Kubec Lake Stevens 4A
06-07-08 135-140-152 Jordan Hancock Republic 2B
06-07-08 125-140-145 Michael Mangrum Auburn Riverside 3A
06-07-08 171-189-189 Erich Schmidtke Aberdeen  2A
06-07-08 160-160-171 Ryan DesRoches Riverside 2A
06-07-08-09 103-125-145-160 Jimmy Belleville Black Hills 2A
07-08-09 171-189-189 Reid Chivers Lakeside/Bellingham 2A
07-08-09 112-119-125 Jacob Lauderdale Lakeside 1A
07-08-09 119-135-140 J.J. Gubler Republic 2B
07-08-09-10 125-140-152-171 Derek Garcia Sedro Woolley 3A
07-08-09-10 112-119-125-119 Ryn Rollins Republic 2B
07-08-09 152-171-189 Jake Swartz Auburn 4A
08-09-10 160-171-189 Taylor Meeks Orting 1A
07-09-10 103-130-135 Garrett Mann Orting 1A
08-09-10 160-171-189 Nick Bayer Tahoma 4A
08-09-10 103-112-112 Josh Heinzer Lake Stevens 4A
08-09-10-11 140-145-160-160 Chris Castillo Zillah 1A
09-10-11-12 112-119-125-126   Drew Templeman Orting 1A
10-11-12   112-135-138 Jake Velarde North Kitsap  1A/2A
09-10-12 103-112-145 Kyle Kirkendall Republic B
         
         
 
4X Placer List
Drew Templeman - Orting 1A 09-12 (1-1-1-1)
 

 


 
Stats courtesy of WIAA

 Girls

08-09-10-11   Sheridan McDonald Kiona-Benton Girls